Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

 

2015 results

Lord-Lieutenant's Special award 

James McGroarty

 

Speaking Out for Young People

Winner

Helen Ross, Ullapool

Runner-up

Rebecca McClymont, Alness

Highly commended

Cassie Armstrong, Alness

Emma Roddick, Alness

 

Achievment in Sport

Winner

Matthew Paterson, Dingwall

Runner-up

Aimee Grant, Culbokie

Highly commended

Dean Brannen, Dingwall

Gemma MacLean, Invergordon

Caitlin MacLean, Portree

Finlay Todd, Fortrose

Rachel McLaughlan, Avoch

Thomas Deas, Portree

Will Cowie, Portree

Commended

Andrew Gatton, Alness

Joe Arnaud, Dingwall

Niamh McCann, Cromarty

Emily Sutherland, Alness

Lauren Fraser, Dingwall

Paul Mitchell, Alness

Calum MacLennan, Alness

Murdo Maclean, Alness

Sophie Knox, Alness

Brad Macphee, Alness

Hannah-Jane Cochran, Alness

Felicity Edmondson, Ardross

Morven Fraser, Alness

Ruairidh Gollan, Edderton

Struan Jones, Tain

Douglas Ross, Tain

Linzi Main, Tain

Daryn Jack, Tian

Alexander Nicholson, Tain

Catriona Gordon, Tain

Ruaridh Jones, Tain

Helen Gordon, Tain

Keir Beaton, Tain

Eoghann Gollan, Tain

Finn As-Chainey, Edderton

Sandy Morrison, Dornoch

Rosie Nankivell, Tain

Constance Nankivell, Tain

Lauren McCulloch, Tain

Kieran Barnsby, Tain

Liam Barnsby, Tain

Fiona Soszka, Dornoch

Catriona Scott, Tain

Eleanor Campbell, Tain

Calum Gordon, Culbokie

 

Helping Others

Winner

Alasdair MacDonald, Poolewe

Runner-up

Danielle Ross, Tain

Highly Commended

James McGroarty, Evanton

Emily Pummell, Contin

Robert Buick, Ullapool

Lauren MacLeod, Cromarty

Anna Mowat, Culbokie

Jodi-Ann Riddler, Invergordon

Becky Heenan, Alness

Leah Ashpool, Alness

Commended

Chelsea Kelly, Portree

Chloe Scobie, Tain

Shannon Fry, Tain

Megan MacDonald, Muir of Ord

Amy Macleman, Evanton

Christy Eaglesham, Evanton

Eilidh Petrie, Muir of Ord

Ian Ross, Edderton

Katherine Baines, Inver

Shona Hutton, Evanton

Nicole Williamson, Evanton

Jordon Murray Alness

Caitlyn Rose, Alness

Isla O'Brien, Alness

Stephanie Melville, Alness

Natalie Hamilton, Alness

Isla Mackay, Fortrose

Shannon Kelly, Beauly

Ryan Clifford, Alness

Freya Anderson, Lochbroom

Emma Baikie, Alness

Natassja Oulton, Ullapool

Leah Docherty, Ullapool

 

Achievement in the Arts

Winner

Rachel Goodwin, Invergordon

Runner-up

Iona Mathieson, Evanton

Highly commended

Andrew Bannerman, Invergordon

Kim MacLennan, Achiltibuie

John MacLaren, Invergordon

Amy Youngson, Alness

Jamie Campbell, Tain

Cara Wilson, Dingwall

Commended

Rhia MacKenzie, Tore

Abbie McNally, Alness

Emily Ross, Alness

Ellie Winter, Alness

Anna Macpherson, Alness

Hannah MacKintosh, Alness

 

Group Award

Winner

Type2Talk per education group, Tain

Runner-up

Ullapool and District Youth Group

Commended

Highland Synchronised Ice Skating team

832(WEsterRoss)Squadron ATC, Gairloch

Portree High School Girls Shinty Team

Gairloch High School Indoor Rowing Team

Jack Hayward, Riaz Mohammed and Euan Macphee, Culbokie

Alness Rock Challenge Group

Fortrose Cookwell Group

Dingwall Youth forum

S3 year group Alness Academy

MS YPI Group, Tain

Alness Detachment 1st Battalion, Highlanders Army Cadet Froce

 

 




Click for Map WikanikoWork from Home
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy